Exclusively Setters

Home for Irish Setter Lovers Around the World

Worldwinner 2009: most of the main results

I hope the results are correct. some times it was not so easy to see all numbers.
A lot of the results of the bitches are missing, hofully somebody can fill in.

dogs:
junior class (total 9 - 2 abs):
1.Fidelio von Würfrath - Junior World Winner
2.Dubliner Mac Could
? 3. Double Dream Loveset Pacific Foxtro
4.Rhabsodie Boheme Lord Voltmort
other excellent: Thendara Polar Express
Very good: Nikola Anri

intermediate class (total 8):
1.Garden Star´s Olympic Gold CAC
2.Hot Sensation´s Joy of my Life Res.CAC
3.Garden Star´s Original Edition
4.Lofty Desperado
other excellent: Lancelot v.d.Grasbroekerhof, Luxatori Johnny-Cake
very good: Rhabsodie Boheme Ron Weasley, Vicary´s Handsomegay

open class (total 22 - 1 abs):
1. Vicary´s Firstroyal CAC, Res.CACIB
2.Boas Cinnamon´s Res.CAC
3. Nigel Wolmar
4.Branhunter Della Mezza Luna
other excellent: Amore Fido Red Echo, Cataluna Regency Dandy, Chic Choix Quincy Jones, Crawford Fatal Attraction, Crawford Flicker of Hope, Double Dream Loveset D'Angelo for K, Double Dream Loveset Daniel-O-Diosk, Dzalili Mouse Vicont Vare, Gentleman van de Grasbroekerhof, Icy Breeze Jay Slovak Base, Increadulusgandalf, Don´t Blame me, Brilliant Bronze Gilroy, Paddy O'Kelly from Asketon, Rheyson of the Hunter´s Home
very good: Gipsy King Slovak Base, Palisander Rude Ziolko

working class (total 13):
1.Emiro II Della Mezzaluna CAC
2.Between Heaven and Hell Zambi Res.CAC
3.Xerxes vom Gebirgsjägerhof
4. Garden Star´s Jonnie Walker
other excellent: Garcia Jay Slovak Base, Indian Boy Jay Slovak Base, Irish Meldody Lucky Luke, Stanley Jenny´s Irsal, Sumaric Salazzo
?????


champion class (total 12):
1. Karmino made Fanfan La Tulipe - CAC, CACIB, Worldwinner, BOB, BOG
2.Irish Melody Peter Paul Res.CAC
3.Bullo della Mezza Luna
4.Vicary´s Fancythat
other excellent: Beskid z Wyspy Mgiel, Bohemian Whiteman, Brillant Bronze Brian of Boy, Edy Spod Zobora, Kvanto Red Passion of Varazdin, Enjoy van de Grasboekerhof, Honeygardens Jet Setter Dioskury, Kerrimere Winter Wine

veteran class (total 3 - 1 abs):
1. Vicary´s Yogibear - Veteran World Winner
2. Tell Me your care for me Dostojne Sz

bitches:
junior class (total 11):
1. Little Rose Del Bustio at Degli Angeli - Junior World Winner.
2. Lara Jay Slovak Base
3. Fabie Fearless Hunter
4. Blaze Dell Increadulous Red
very good: Kaylin Blowing Away, Frau Meier vom Gebirgsjägerhof
??

intermediate bitches (5 entered, 1 absent) Thanks to Laura for the results of this group
1. Foxi Rysi Wykrot CAC
2. Meraviglia Della Mezzaluna Res.CAC
3. English Summer Rain Z Arislandu
4. English Tea Time Z Arislandu

open class (total 15):
1. Vicary´s Funnyhonny CAC
2. Swedish design v.h. Adelaarsvaren Res.CAC
3.Hello Dolly z Arislandu
4. Copper´s Christal Bubble
other excellent: Chic Choix Pandorah, Cordarragh Joie de Vivre, Dawnmaen Calypso Dancer at Meldor, Infinity Jay Slovak Base, Noble Nikita vom Franzosenkeller, Symba Red Nokomis
very good: Blever´s Allegrezza, Lady Diana of Mahagonline, Penny meskov Dvor, Rachel of the Hunter´s Home


working class (total 7):
1. Summer spell red Nokomis CAC, Res. CACIB
???

champion class (total 16):
1. Vicary´s Fancyface - CAC, CACIB, Worldwinner
2. Brigitte Bardot degli Angeli Rossi, Res.CAC
3. Butera Fumo Dolce
4. Chardonnay Jay Slovak Base

veteran class (total 5):
1.Romanca od Zagrebacke Gore - Veteran World Winner
?

Views: 158

Comment by Susan Stone on October 11, 2009 at 10:50am
Thank you!
Comment by Nadine Bonjean on October 11, 2009 at 11:09am
Thank you for the results. Congratulations for all the winners . A GREAT DAY for THE VICARYS!
Comment by Ana Gaspar Kozelj on October 11, 2009 at 11:12am
Congratulations to all the class wonners,especially to Spookey and Nakea's granny Romi for Veteran WW!!!
Comment by Esther Siegrist on October 11, 2009 at 11:23am
Tank you for the results and CONGRATULATIONS to all winners :-)
Comment by Johanna Blacklake on October 11, 2009 at 11:52am
Congratulations!
In other setter breeds quite a many titles (actually most of them??) came to FINLAND!!!! Woooow!!!
Comment by Frances McKimm on October 11, 2009 at 12:02pm
Well done everyone!
Comment by Laura Kolbach on October 11, 2009 at 1:38pm
i will camilla... soon... :-) have to organize my papers and notes...
Comment by Cecilia GUIOT on October 11, 2009 at 1:59pm
Thank you for the results and congratulations to all winners
Comment by Laura Kolbach on October 11, 2009 at 2:01pm
results will be uploaded here soon, i was told: http://wds.skj.sk/11/11.php
Comment by Frances McKimm on October 11, 2009 at 2:14pm
Fidelio von Wulrath was 2nd Best Junior in Group -
well done

Comment

You need to be a member of Exclusively Setters to add comments!

Join Exclusively Setters

Badge

Loading…

© 2021   Created by Gene.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service