Exclusively Setters

Home for Irish Setter Lovers Around the World

National Gundog Association
IRISH SETTER
Venue:
Date: 2nd August 2008

Judge(s) Mr K Lewis (D) Mr M V Launchbury (B)


DCC REDDINS PAUSE AT MAGICONKERS (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)
RDCC SH CH DANAWAY DESTINY (MRS J LORRIMER)
BCC IXIA GENEVIEVE (MR R G, MRS D E & MS H K BOUTTELL)
RBCC ANLORY VALPOLICELLA JW (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
BOB IXIA GENEVIEVE (MR R G, MRS D E & MS H K BOUTTELL)
BP GWENDARIFF MR NOTICEME (MRS H J CROSSWELL)

SPECIAL VETERAN - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st SH CH BRABROOK TRUE BLADE JW (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
2nd SEATAMARISK WAYFARER AT ZAKHAN (MRS J C RORKE)
3rd FEARNLEY FIRE MESSENGER ShCM (MR J C & MRS A J ORD)
Res CATALUNA NICKLE N DIME (MRS R E A & REV J A GAUL ROSE-HAY & GAUL)

MINOR PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st LYNWOOD KISS CHASE AT CAERVISTA (MISS T M & MR N J VINCENT & SPENCER)
2nd ROMARNE DWAYNE (MRS L MUIR)
3rd OLDESTONE NOW OR NEVER (MR & MRS D S WADE)
Res ANLORY GET SMART WITH BARDONHILL (MRS M BOTT)
VHC KIRKAVAGH IVOROSKI AT CREGACLARE (MR D & MRS P BURKE)

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 1

1st GWENDARIFF MR NOTICEME (MRS H J CROSSWELL)
2nd GWENDARIFF MR DONTGOPASTME (MRS D ABBOTT)
3rd KERRYDOWN MY GUY (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
Res RAPPATTY RED ALERT (MRS P LUTO)
VHC AUTUMNGLOW ONYX (MR & MRS B ROSS)

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 15 Absentees: 6

1st KONAKAKELA RED ADMIRAL AT IXIA (MR R, MRS D, MS H & MRS P BOUTTELL & HARRIS)
2nd TIROEN TRAILBLAZER TO CREGACLARE (KCJ) (MR D & MRS P BURKE)
3rd ANLORY BONARDA (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
Res LYRASETT DISCOVERY (MISS J M CHILDS)
VHC LURGAVON PLAY BOY (MR B F & J POPPLETON)

YEARLING - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 4

1st BRABROOK SHOCHALOZA (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
2nd RIVERBRUE XANTHUS BY ASTRAZONE JW (MRS C G MYERS)
3rd KIRKAVAGH THE MINSTREL (MR S & MRS K RICHARDSON)
Res KIRKAVAGH TEENOSO (MRS S M COGGLE)
VHC LYRASETT DISCOVERY (MISS J M CHILDS)

NOVICE - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 5

1st KERRYDOWN MY GUY (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
2nd LYRASETT DISCOVERY (MISS J M CHILDS)
3rd KIRWILLDALE BEETHOVEN (MISS E A BOOTH)

GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st JACWILINS WILLOUGHBY JW (MR W & MRS J WILLIS)
2nd CILCAIN ANYTHING GOES TO HAZELBECK (MR G & MRS E J & MRS F E WALL & JONES)
3rd AMBERWAVE BREEZER (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
Res LOSKERAN JITTERBUG (MRS J A BUCHAN)
VHC MOYNA SUMMERBREEZE AT CORRIBEG (MRS L J DAVIS)

POST GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 14 Absentees: 3

1st FORFARIAN GOODFELLA (MRS S STURROCK)
2nd BARDONHILL DADDY COOL (MRS M BOTT)
3rd BRINARA MORRIS TRAVELLER (MRS M WATKINS)
Res KESPAS INNUENDO (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
VHC ERINADE STARWARS JW (MR & MISS W & A HOLEHAN & NORTH)

MID LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st CAISPERN VILETTE WITH SHUSHANA JW ShCM (MR & MRS H A M COHEN)
2nd DANAWAY THE LIONHEART JW (MR W & MRS J WILLIS)
3rd KESPAS INFRARED JW (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
Res DELSANTO ISAAC JW (MRS C A SHELDON)
VHC TATSBRO IRISH MIST JW (MRS O M HENSON)

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 3

1st REDDINS PAUSE AT MAGICONKERS (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)
2nd KIRKAVAGH BIKALA JW (MRS S STOCKER)
3rd CASPIANS DISRAELI JW ShCM (MR & MRS B WILLETT)
Res KERRIMERE DAKAR (MRS L SKLETCHLEY)
VHC CLACHNAHAR AMI PIERROT JW (MR D & MRS P BURKE)

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st SH CH DANAWAY DESTINY (MRS J LORRIMER)
2nd CATALUNA CALIFORNIA SUNNY AT ZAKHAN (MRS J C RORKE)
3rd DANAWAY PRINCIPLE BOY (MR J C & MRS A J ORD)
Res NZ CH FIELDWORTHY STRIDER (MRS G A SHERIDAN)

SPECIAL VETERAN - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st KIRKAVAGH FRIVOLA (MR S & MRS K RICHARDSON)

MINOR PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 0

1st LYNWOOD STARTED WITH A KISS (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
2nd LYNWOOD KISSED BY AN ANGEL AT SANDSTREAM (MISS S WATERTON)
3rd ROMARNE DELILAH (MRS L MUIR)
Res BRABROOK STAR REFLECTION (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
VHC SWEET MAGIC AT BALBRIGGAN (MR J V & MRS S E CUDDY)

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 2

1st BARDONHILL LEAPING WATER OVER ANLORY (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
2nd LYNWOOD STARTED WITH A KISS (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
3rd GWENDARIFF MISS WHIPLASH (MR F R & MRS A M, MISS D MEADOWS & RITCHIE)
Res LYNWOOD KISSED BY AN ANGEL AT SANDSTREAM (MISS S WATERTON)
VHC MARGRETWOODS BUZZY BEE (MRS J WILKINS)

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 3

1st LOCHLORIEN PRIME SUSPECT FOR ANDLEY (MR G & MRS C STEVENSON)
2nd GLENNARA LEHANA JW (MRS K HALL)
3rd DANAWAY TAMARA (MRS C WARNER)
Res GLOXINIA MAGGIE MAY (MRS J C RORKE)
VHC LAUMIDORN SHEILA (MR M, MRS D & MISS L, D CARR)

YEARLING - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 3

1st BARDONHILL DAYS ARE DIAMOND JW (MRS M BOTT)
2nd BRINARA WINTER CHERRY JW (MRS B & MRS L BERRY & MORRIS)
3rd LOCHLORIEN PRIME SUSPECT FOR ANDLEY (MR G & MRS C STEVENSON)
Res AMBERWAVE FRECKLES JW (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
VHC REDDINS ESCENCE OF REDSLEEVES JW (MRS Z W RISDON)

NOVICE - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 4

1st GWENDARIFF MISS WHIPLASH (MR F R & MRS A M, MISS D MEADOWS & RITCHIE)
2nd MARGRETWOODS BUZZY BEE (MRS J WILKINS)
3rd DANAWAY TAMARA (MRS C WARNER)
Res GLOXINIA MAGGIE MAY (MRS J C RORKE)
VHC LAUMIDORN SHEILA (MR M, MRS D & MISS L, D CARR)

GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st LYNWOOD FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
2nd AMBERWAVE BLUSH (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
3rd APPLEGROVE STELLA BY STARLIGHT BY CATALUNA (IMP SW) (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
Res BRABROOK CONNEMARA (MISS M & MR J SMITH & PARKER)
VHC WILLOWGLOW'S RED PAGEANT (MRS M THWAITES)

POST GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 3

1st IXIA GENEVIEVE (MR R G, MRS D E & MS H K BOUTTELL)
2nd STRATHMEAD SNOWBUNTING JW (MRS C WARNER)
3rd FOLLIDOWN WISTERIA (MRS G M TOWNSEND)
Res AVACET CHRISTMAS WISH JW (MRS M ELKINS)
VHC REDDINS DESTINY OF REDSLEEVES (MRS Z W RISDON)

MID LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st MARGRETWOODS KITTY CAT JW (MRS J WILKINS)
2nd GLENNARA KLIPSPRINGER JW (MRS K HALL)
3rd GRACEWOOD TRUE MAGIC JW (MISS A M & MISS S M DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE)

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 3

1st ANLORY VALPOLICELLA JW (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
2nd DANAWAY PEARLS A SINGER (MRS C WARNER)
3rd CASPIANS AMITY JW (MRS M WEBB)
Res CLONAGEERA RHAPSODY (MR F R & MRS A M, MISS D MEADOWS & RITCHIE)
VHC POLBERRO TYKKI DYW (MRS J D WOODHAM)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st SH CH LYNWOOD SEALED WITH A KISS JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
2nd SH CH AMBERWAVE SPANGLE JW (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
3rd SH CH BRABROOK RED ROSE JW (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
Res SH CH ROMARNE MELISSA JW (MRS L MUIR)
VHC CASKEYS VERMILION AT BLUESPRINGS (MR M J & MRS L C WILLIAMSON)

Views: 163

Reply to This

Replies to This Discussion

Thank you Silvia for the showreport!
You're welcome!

RSS

Badge

Loading…

© 2022   Created by Gene.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service